Empanelment of Hospitals for Special Surgical and Secondary Care Services in Khagaria, Bihar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Hospitals for Special Surgical and Secondary Care Services in Khagaria, Bihar
Tender ID2026_ESIC_916049_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Hospitals for Special Surgical and Secondary Care Services in Khagaria, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_916049_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Khagaria Dist Of Bihar

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Special Surgical Treatment (SST) and secondary care services. This open tender invites applications from a diverse range of healthcare providers, including Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and private healthcare organizations (HCOs) within the Khagaria District of Bihar. The empanelment is for a contract of unspecified duration, and all bids must adhere to the terms and conditions outlined in the tender document. The EOI document, available for download from July 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, payable to ESIC RO - 2 at Patna. Bids are to be submitted between July 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the ESIC Regional Office Patna. The Tender Reference Number for this EOI is U-11016/1/2026-MED, and the Tender ID is 2026_ESIC_916049_1. A single cover system will be employed for the submission of bids, which will undergo general technical evaluation. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Director, ESIC Regional Office Patna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More