Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Healthcare Services in Arwal District, Bihar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Healthcare Services in Arwal District, Bihar
Tender ID2026_ESIC_915363_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Healthcare Services in Arwal District, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_915363_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Arwal District Of Bihar State.

The Employees State Insurance Corporation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Care Services within the Arwal District of Bihar State. This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, is seeking applications from Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and private healthcare organizations (HCOs). The empanelment process will be conducted under a single cover, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 payable to ESIC Regional Office - 2, Patna. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline. The tender documents are available for download from July 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on July 1, 2026, and concluding on September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the ESIC Regional Office Patna. The bid validity period will be 180 days from the submission end date. This tender does not involve a pre-bid meeting, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More