Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialist and Secondary Healthcare Services in Paliganj, Patna

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialist and Secondary Healthcare Services in Paliganj, Patna
Tender ID2026_ESIC_916212_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Hospitals for Specialist and Secondary Healthcare Services in Paliganj, Patna
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_916212_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private (hcos) In Paliganj Subdivision Of Patna Dist Of Bihar

This tender, referenced as U-11016/1/2026-MED, is an Open Tender invited by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The ESIC Regional Office Patna, through the Regional Director, is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Specialist and Secondary Care Services. This empanelment will extend to Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled Hospitals/Institutions, and Private Healthcare Organizations (HCOs) operating within the Paliganj subdivision of Patna District, Bihar. The contract form for this tender is Empanelment, and it falls under the Services tender category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services. The tender documents are available for download from July 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 26, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 26, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, 05:00 PM. A significant aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,00,000, which is payable to ESIC RO - 2 and payable at Patna, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment can be made via RTGS or NEFT. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the bid opening place is the ESIC Regional Office Patna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services From..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More