Super Speciality Hospital Services Empanelment in Patna District

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Super Speciality Hospital Services Empanelment in Patna District
Tender ID2026_ESIC_914715_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuper Speciality Hospital Services Empanelment in Patna District
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_914715_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services From Central And State Govt/psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm Jay Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private&#x0d Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Patna Dist Of Bihar

The Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Super Speciality Services in Patna District, Bihar. This open tender opportunity is extended to Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PMJAY empanelled hospitals/institutions, and Private Health Care Organizations (HCOs). The EOI document download and bid submission period commences on June 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the ESIC Regional Office, Patna. A non-refundable EMD of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to ESIC RO - 2, at Patna. The EOI is for a contract of empanelment, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressPanchdeep Bhawan, Esic Regional Office, Income Tax Circle, Patna - 800001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services From..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More