| Tender Title | Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Super Speciality Hospital in Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/SSH-06 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 07:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed Super Speciality Hospital On Railway Land In Vasundhra Colony, Varanasi For 45 Plus 15 Extendable Years
This tender opportunity, identified by reference number RLDA/2026/RFP/SSH-06 of 2026, is being issued by the Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project involves the grant of a lease for the development, operation, and maintenance of a 500-bed Super Speciality Hospital on railway land situated in Vasundhra Colony, Varanasi. The lease period will be for an initial term of 45 years, with an extendable option of an additional 15 years. This is an open/advertised tender under the "Works" category, with a specific product sub-category of "Miscellaneous Works." Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between July 10, 2026, at 06:01 PM and September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹59,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000,000. Document downloads are permitted from July 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:58 PM. The ePublished Date for this tender is July 3, 2026, at 07:03 PM. The tender inviting authority is AS PER NIT, located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category