Advanced Video Bronchoscope Supply and Installation for Surgical Oncology Department

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateFeb 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Video Bronchoscope Supply and Installation for Surgical Oncology Department
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_651267_1Tender Reference NumberE1470/SCOPE/KCSSH/TNMSC/ENGG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-16 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Video Bronchoscope Supply and Installation for Surgical Oncology Department
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_651267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1470/SCOPE/KCSSH/TNMSC/ENGG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-04 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-04 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-16 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-04 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-16 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult And Pediatric (ebus) To Dept. Of Surgical Oncology Kalaignar Centenary Super Speciality Hospital, Chennai

This tender, reference number E1470/SCOPE/KCSSH/TNMSC/ENGG, is issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai, invites online bids for the supply and installation of an Advanced Video Bronchoscope, suitable for both adult and pediatric use, including EBUS capabilities. This critical medical equipment is intended for the Department of Surgical Oncology at the Kalaignar Centenary Super Speciality Hospital in Chennai. The tender is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of supply, and requires a two-cover submission system. Bidders must submit their bids between February 16, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on February 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the TNMSC Ltd office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,15,000, with options for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender document is available for download from February 4, 2026, 06:45 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Detailed technical specifications, along with all required supporting documents, must be submitted in Cover 1, while the financial bid will be submitted in Cover 2. All submissions must be completed online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager (e)
Address417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Video Bronchoscope System for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Video Bronchoscope System for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More