Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Flexible Video Bronchoscope (V2) (Q2) to the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on August 24, 2026, at 11:37 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. All submissions are to be made under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802880, and correspondence should be directed to the attention of the office located in KOTA CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9624648.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_36b05f50-021f-4735-95aa1786349103728_mhkotagemcell.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Supply of Six Flexible Video Bronchoscopes for University of Health Sciences..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Video Bronchoscope System for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Supply of Six Flexible Video Bronchoscopes for University of Health...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Advanced Video Bronchoscope System for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More