Supply of Six Flexible Video Bronchoscopes for University of Health Sciences Rohtak

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Six Flexible Video Bronchoscopes for University of Health Sciences Rohtak
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Six Flexible Video Bronchoscopes for University of Health Sciences Rohtak
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health Department Haryana, on behalf of the University of Health Sciences Rohtak, for the supply of **six (6) Flexible Video Bronchoscopes (V2) (Q2)**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7977251**, officially opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:48 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is a critical initiative to enhance diagnostic and therapeutic capabilities within the state's healthcare infrastructure, specifically at the University of Health Sciences Rohtak, located at 124001 PGIMS ROHTAK, University of Health Sciences, Rohtak, HARYANA, under the Ministry/State of Haryana. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential medical devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824991.pdf
  • Document
    spc_bb37b221-543e-409f-aa601788160658966_PURCHASE2@UHSR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pediatric Bronchoscope Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pediatric Bronchoscope Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Civil Hospital Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More