Empanelment of Hospitals for Super Specialty and Secondary Care Services in Barh, Patna District

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Hospitals for Super Specialty and Secondary Care Services in Barh, Patna District
Tender ID2026_ESIC_915491_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Hospitals for Super Specialty and Secondary Care Services in Barh, Patna District
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_915491_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Barh Subd Of Patna Dist

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Super Specialty Treatment (SST) and Secondary Care Services. This crucial tender, with Tender Reference Number U-11016/1/2026-MED, targets Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS Empanelled Hospitals/Institutions, and Private Healthcare Organizations (HCOs) located within the Barh Sub-Division of the Patna District. The ESIC Regional Office Patna, through its Regional Director, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the Services category and is for an Empanelment contract. The EOI process is open from July 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bids to be submitted until September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to ESIC RO - 2 at Patna. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender does not involve any tender fee. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other requirements for this empanelment opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services From..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sstand Secondry Care Services...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More