Supply of CT and MRI Contrast Media for Cancer Patients at CNCI Kolkata

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CT and MRI Contrast Media for Cancer Patients at CNCI Kolkata
Tender ID2026_CNCI_923134_1Tender Reference NumberCNCI/eNIT-121/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChittaranjan National Cancer Institute , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CT and MRI Contrast Media for Cancer Patients at CNCI Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_CNCI_923134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCNCI/eNIT-121/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChittaranjan National Cancer Institute,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer Patients) On A Two-year Rate Contract Basis For Both Campuses Of Cnci

This tender, referenced as CNCI/eNIT-121/2026-27, is an open tender for the supply of medicinal items, specifically CT and MRI contrast media for cancer patients, to both campuses of the Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute (CNCI) in Kolkata. The contract will be for a duration of two years on a rate contract basis. The e-published date for this tender is August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to the DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute, in Kolkata. Bidders should note that a pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute, located at Street Number 299, DJ Block (Newtown), Action Area I, Newtown, New Town, West Bengal 700160. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same institute. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute
AddressStreet Number 299, Dj Block (newtown), Action Area I, Newtown, New Town, &#x0d West Bengal 700160&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities On..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health Research Tender

Cardiology Consumables and Contrast Supply for Bhopal Memorial Hospital & Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac With..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities ...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health Research Tender

Cardiology Consumables and Contrast Supply for Bhopal Memorial Hospital &...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More