| Tender Title | National Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Healthcare, Institutional, and Residential Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_286087_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/IDN/EOI/EMP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Hites Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And Other Infrastructure Development Projects Entrusted To Hites Across India, To Be D In Epc/item Rate Tender
This tender, reference number HITES/IDN/EOI/EMP/2026-27, is issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services across India. The scope of work encompasses infrastructure development projects in the healthcare, institutional, and residential sectors, to be executed through EPC/Item Rate tenders. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000 with a contract type of Empanelment and a work period of 1095 days. The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable offline to HITES. Critical dates for this open tender include the document download start date of 31-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 31-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the HITES office in Noida, located at B-14 A Sector-62, Noida, Pincode 201307. The inviting authority is the Vice President (ID) at HITES. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing tender fee and relevant documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vice President (id) |
| Address | Hites Office 
 B-14 A Sector-62, Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Architectural Consultancy, Construction Supervision Services And Liaisoning With Statutory Bodies For..read more
Singrauli Division Infrastructure Development: Perimeter Fencing, Hospitality, Residential, and Seating Systems..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category