| Tender Title | Judicial Officer Residential Flats Construction and Infrastructure Development in Dwarka, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WAPCO_286041_1 | Tender Reference Number | WAP/CC/DelhiLaw/2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 136.51 Cr | Tender Location | Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, Landscaping And All Associated Works.
WAPCOS Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open/Advertised tender (Tender Reference Number: WAP/CC/DelhiLaw/2026/01) for the comprehensive Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of Judicial Officers Residential Flats and associated External Infrastructure Development Works at Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi. This significant project entails all Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, and Landscaping works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,36,51,43,477 and a stipulated work period of 630 days. The Tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,46,52,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of Deputy Chief Engineer, WAPCOS Limited, Construction Vertical, Room No. D14, 76C, Institutional Area, Sector 18, Gurugram 122015. Bids must be submitted starting from August 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at WAPCOS Limited. This tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Deputy Chief Engineer, Wapcos Limited, Construction Vertical, Room No. D14, 76c, Institutional Area, Sector 18, Gurugram 122015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee..read more
Development Of Streets And Side Drains In F- Block Inder Enclave..read more
Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Prem Nagar (k-1 Block)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category