| Tender Title | Demolition and Redevelopment of Mukherjee Nagar Housing Flats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDA_923794_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.05 L | Tender Location | Vikas Minar , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,093 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee Nagar.
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Executive Engineer (ELD-8), is inviting bids for the deployment of wiremen and khallasis for demolition work at SVA Mukharjee Nagar. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 26/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DDA_923794_1, is for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,04,640 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,093. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of EMD payment, GST registration, electrical license, an undertaking regarding blacklisting, and a tender acceptance letter; the second cover will contain the financial/price bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 27, 2026, at 01:05 PM and must be completed by September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Vikas Minar. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Further details, including the work description and required documents, can be found in the tender notice and associated documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Ee/eld-8/dda, 21st Floor Vikas Minar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Renovation Of Mcd Staff Qtr. No. G-63 In Dhakka Ward..read more
Demolition Of Dilapidated Buildings And Structures At Cbd Belapur Colony Ongc..read more
Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more
Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more
Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category