| Tender Title | Mukherjee Nagar Staff Quarter G-63 Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288752_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 17-18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.89 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Mcd Staff Qtr. No. G-63 In Dhakka Ward No.13 Mukherjee Nagar.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Tender Inviting Authority, EE(M-I)CLZ, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, is inviting open tenders for the Repair and Renovation of MCD staff Quarter No. G-63 situated in Dhakka, Ward No. 13, Mukherjee Nagar. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,88,600 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,800. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:15 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Prospective bidders must submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 will include Contractor Registration Copy and GST Registration, and Cover 2 will contain the Price Schedule. The tender fee is ₹590, payable online. Detailed specifications and conditions are available in the tender documents, which include NIT Copy, Schedule, General Conditions, and the Price Schedule in Excel format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more
A R And M R To Ptc D And C Type..read more
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee..read more
Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category