Minor Civil Repairs for Municipal Staff Quarter Building at LTMG Hospital Sion

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Civil Repairs for Municipal Staff Quarter Building at LTMG Hospital Sion
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333534_1Tender Reference NumberLTH/OD/335/CIVIL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.11 L Tender LocationLtmg Hospital Sion , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Civil Repairs for Municipal Staff Quarter Building at LTMG Hospital Sion
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333534_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLTH/OD/335/CIVIL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.11 L
  • Tender LocationLtmg Hospital Sion,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5215
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2 Situated &amp#x0d In Sion Koliwada Ltmg Hospital Sion

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by AE CIVIL LTMG Hospital, for Minor Civil repair works on Municipal Staff Quarter Building No. 2, located at LTMG Hospital, Sion Koliwada, Sion. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,10,657, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,500. The contract is to be performed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:05 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The total tender fee is ₹5,215, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,715. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as clarification periods are not specified. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Civil Ltmg Hospital
AddressAe Civil Ltmg Hospital Sion
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More