Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Postal Training Centre Staff Quarters in Vadodara

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Postal Training Centre Staff Quarters in Vadodara
Tender ID2026_DOP_924203_1Tender Reference Number16/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.23 L Tender LocationPtc Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Postal Training Centre Staff Quarters in Vadodara
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924203_1
  • Tender Reference Number16/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.23 L
  • Tender LocationPtc Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,464
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - A R And M R To Ptc D And C Type Staff Quarter Of Ptc

The Department of Posts, through the Executive Engineer Civil in Ahmedabad, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive repair and maintenance (A R and M R) of D and C type staff quarters at the Postal Training Centre (PTC) in Vadodara. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,23,178, has a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Key dates for interested parties include the commencement of document download and bid submission on August 31, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,464 is required, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Ahmedabad. Tenders will be evaluated in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. Further detailed information, including specific tender document requirements and pre-qualification criteria, is available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil
AddressExecutive Engineer Civil 2nd Floor Behrampura Po Building Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract for RCF Trombay Audio Visual Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract for RCF Trombay Audio Visual Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More