Structural and Architectural Consultancy for Udhampur Laboratory Block Construction

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural and Architectural Consultancy for Udhampur Laboratory Block Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322933_1Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIt 123 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.66 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural and Architectural Consultancy for Udhampur Laboratory Block Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322933_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIt 123 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.66 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of Jkpcc At Udhampur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number: Fresh e-NIt 123 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call) and Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_322933_1, is for Consultancy Services, specifically the provision of structural and architectural consultancy for the Construction of a Laboratory Block for JKPCC at Udhampur. The work is to be carried out by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Govt. and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,66,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,320, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandatory, payable to the same authority. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The tender is scheduled to be published on 31-Aug-2026, with document downloads available from 01-Sep-2026 to 07-Sep-2026. Bid submissions will be accepted from 01-Sep-2026 until 07-Sep-2026, and bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM in Udhampur. Interested parties should note that the document download date has not yet begun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd (randb) Division Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More