Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for a critical requirement of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981695, seeks proposals for comprehensive consultancy services related to architectural and structural design. Specifically, this procurement encompasses the preparation and supply of detailed architectural drawings, including plans, sections, and elevations, alongside the structural design, Bill of Quantities (BOQ) preparation, estimation, and rate analysis. The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:28 PM and will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Toboq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Toboq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More