Structural and Architectural Consultancy for Block Veterinary Hospital Construction Ramnagar

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural and Architectural Consultancy for Block Veterinary Hospital Construction Ramnagar
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322616_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 55 of 2026-27 Dated-27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationRamnagar , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural and Architectural Consultancy for Block Veterinary Hospital Construction Ramnagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322616_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 55 of 2026-27 Dated-27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationRamnagar,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Toboq

This tender opportunity, e-NIT No. 55 of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Ramnagar, invites bids for providing comprehensive structural and architectural consultancy services for the construction of a Block Veterinary Hospital in Ramnagar. The scope of work encompasses a detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and requires preparation of site plans, contouring, soil investigation, and the development of plumbing, fire fighting, electrical, and structural details. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200 (2.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of ₹600. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Ramnagar. The work is to be completed within 30 days of the award, with a bid validity of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Ramnagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Ramnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Architectural Consultancy, Construction Supervision Services And Liaisoning With Statutory Bodies For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Architectural Consultancy, Construction Supervision Services And Liaisoning With Statutory Bodies...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More