| Tender Title | VJTI Campus Development: Master Plan, Layout Approval, and Design Consultancy for Academic Blocks and Hostels | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTEDM_1323779_1 | Tender Reference Number | VJTI/Director/ Master Plan/Appointment of Architect /2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vjti,matunga,mumbai. , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation Of Detailed Master Plan, Layout Approval And Comprehensive Design Consultancy For Development Of Academic Blocks And Hostel Buildings (2 Nos.) For Vjti.
This tender, identified by Reference Number VJTI/Director/ Master Plan/Appointment of Architect /2026/01, is issued by the Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai, through the Registrar of Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI) in Matunga, Mumbai. It seeks to appoint a qualified Architectural Firm to provide comprehensive architectural services for the preparation of a detailed master plan, layout approval, and full design consultancy for the development of academic blocks and two hostel buildings at VJTI. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting bids from interested parties. The critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Board Room at VJTI. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹5,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The total tender fee is ₹2,860, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The tender will be evaluated in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Registrar,vjti,matunga,mumbai. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest (eois) For Empanelment For A..read more
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category