Chartered Accountant Panel Empanelment for IIT Madras Hostel Development

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chartered Accountant Panel Empanelment for IIT Madras Hostel Development
Tender ID2026_IITM_287419_1Tender Reference NumberCE/EOI/2026/070/CHARTACC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Madras , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChartered Accountant Panel Empanelment for IIT Madras Hostel Development
  • Tender ID2026_IITM_287419_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/EOI/2026/070/CHARTACC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Madras,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Expression Of Interest (eois) For Empanelment &#x0d For A Panel Of Chartered Acants For The Development Of &#x0d Vaigai And Sarayu Hostels At Iit Madras Campus On Ppp &#x0d Mode

This tender, reference number CE/EOI/2026/070/CHARTACC, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically a Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of Chartered Accountants. The Indian Institute of Technology Madras, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting experienced Chartered Accountant firms to form a panel for the development of Vaigai and Sarayu Hostels at the IIT Madras Campus, to be undertaken on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender documents will be available for download from 12-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Interested parties must submit their bids starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at IIT Madras. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Chief Manager, Project Purchase, ICSR, IIT Madras -600 036, and the tender fee and EMD are both indicated as ₹0.00. This is a single-cover tender, and the contract type is Empanelment, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief Manager, Project Purchase
AddressThe Chief Manager, Project Purchase, Icsr, Iit Madras -600 036.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects Across..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission Tender

Technical and Financial Consultancy Services for Gujarat Biotechnology Mission..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission Tender

Technical and Financial Consultancy Services for Gujarat Biotechnology Mission...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More