| Tender Title | Technical and Financial Consultancy Services for Gujarat Biotechnology Mission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission (GSBTM), an organization under the Science and Technology Department of Gujarat, seeks the hiring of technical and financial consultants on a per-person per-month basis. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7938223, is open for application from August 20, 2026, at 1:41 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹225,000.0. The scope of consultancy includes, but is not limited to, Chartered Engineers with expertise in Mechanical, Electrical, and Civil disciplines, as well as a Company Secretary. These services are intended to support the GSBTM headquarters in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more
Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more
Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more
Selection Of Chartered Acant (ca) Firm For Providing Financial, Acing And..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of Consultancy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category