National Empanelment of Software Development Agencies for IT Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Empanelment of Software Development Agencies for IT Services
Tender ID2026_DIT_920778_1Tender Reference NumberSTPI/TECH/NSIG/MISC/24-25/2/II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll India , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Empanelment of Software Development Agencies for IT Services
  • Tender ID2026_DIT_920778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSTPI/TECH/NSIG/MISC/24-25/2/II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll India,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies

The Department of Electronics and Information Technology (DeitY), through the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI), is inviting applications for the empanelment of Software Development Agencies. This open tender, referenced as STPI/TECH/NSIG/MISC/24-25/2/II, seeks to establish a pool of qualified agencies to provide software development services across All India. The empanelment is for a period of 1095 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 payable to Software Technology Parks of India in New Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 5, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online on August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Expression of Interest (EoI), are available for download, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria can be found within the tender documents. The tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services, and the form of contract is Empanelment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao-cum-registrar
AddressStpi, 1st Floor, Plate B, Office Block-1, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi - 110023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: MS Office, Windows, Antivirus, and Multimedia..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement: MS Office, Windows, Antivirus, and...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More