Management Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Management Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association
Tender ID2026_IPA_920190_1Tender Reference NumberIPA/PP/MC/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManagement Consulting Services Empanelment for Indian Ports Association
  • Tender ID2026_IPA_920190_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIPA/PP/MC/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services

This tender, reference number IPA/PP/MC/2026, is for the empanelment of companies and agencies to provide management consulting services, issued by the Indian Ports Association, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and requires a two-cover submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The tender document download period commences on August 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the IPA Conference Room, located at the Indian Ports Association, 1st Floor, South Tower, NBCC Place, Bhishma Pitamah Marg, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000 payable to the Indian Ports Association, New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable to the Indian Ports Association, New Delhi. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM in New Delhi. The period of work is not specified, and bid validity is for 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Ipa
AddressIndian Ports Association,&#x0d 1st Floor, South Tower,&#x0d Nbcc Place, Bhishma Pitamah Marg,&#x0d Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing All..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More