| Tender Title | Empanelment of Consulting Partners for Project Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_286674_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/BD/EOI/2026-27/003 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hites Corporate Office Noida , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects
HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment of partners to provide consulting services for project execution. This open tender, referenced as HITES/BD/EOI/2026-27/003, seeks to establish a pool of qualified consultants for a contract of empanelment, valid for 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid, with the EOI document available for download from August 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 5, 2026, at 5:30 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM at HITES Corporate Office, B-14 A, Sector 62, Noida 201307. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the same venue. A tender fee of ₹23,600 is applicable. The Chief Executive Officer at HITES, located at B-14 A, Sector 62, Noida 201307, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | B-14 A, Sector 62, Noida 201307 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more
Request For Qualification For Empanelment Of Institutional Partners Under Pm-setu..read more
Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more
Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more
Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category