Consultancy Services for Event-Based and Retainer Assignments

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for Event-Based and Retainer Assignments
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000461925
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for Event-Based and Retainer Assignments
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000461925
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 08:29 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 08:29 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under Lot-i And Lot-ii (part-b) And Engagement Of Consulting Agencies On Monthly Retainer Fee Basis Under Lot-ii (part-a)

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a significant tender (Reference Number: 1000461925) for the empanelment of consulting agencies. This open and advertised tender seeks to engage consulting agencies for event-based assignments under Lot-I and Lot-II (Part-B), as well as for engagement on a monthly retainer fee basis under Lot-II (Part-A). The tender, categorized under Services and relevant to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, is open for document download from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 PM, with bids also able to be submitted from this date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 03:01 PM. The EMD for this tender is ₹750,000, with no tender fee applicable. The inviting authority is Nikhil B. Anigol, located in Mumbai, and the work will be conducted in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nikhil B. Anigol
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 09:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern Region..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Canara Bank Tender

Architectural Consultancy Services for Building and Construction Projects..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Canara Bank Tender

Architectural Consultancy Services for Building and Construction Projects...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More