Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916286, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 27-08-2026, it seeks proposals for the Hiring of Consultancy Services, specifically on a percentage-based fee structure, focusing on Functional Consultants for Building and Construction projects, with services to be rendered onsite. The bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for the Indian Army's infrastructure development and requires specialized expertise in construction consultancy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Canara Bank Tender

Architectural Consultancy Services for Building and Construction Projects..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

CHS Building and Construction Engineering Design Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Canara Bank Tender

Architectural Consultancy Services for Building and Construction Projects...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

CHS Building and Construction Engineering Design Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More