Empanelment of Institutional Partners for PM-SETU Program

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Institutional Partners for PM-SETU Program
Tender ID2026_DGT_920740_1Tender Reference NumberMSDE/PM-SETU/RFQ/01/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll Over India , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Institutional Partners for PM-SETU Program
  • Tender ID2026_DGT_920740_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMSDE/PM-SETU/RFQ/01/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll Over India,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Qualification For Empanelment Of Institutional Partners Under Pm-setu

This tender, referenced as MSDE/PM-SETU/RFQ/01/ 2026-27, is an open tender for Services, specifically seeking a Request for Qualification for the Empanelment of Institutional Partners under the PM-SETU program. Issued by the Directorate General of Training (DGT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, this tender aims to identify and onboard qualified institutional partners across India for a period of 1825 days. Key dates for this process include the document download period from August 6, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender has a bid validity of 180 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this application. The tender inviting authority is the Deputy Director-Scheme, located at Directorate General of Training (DGT), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, 720, Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi 110023. All submissions should adhere to the requirements outlined in the tender documents, which include various forms and registration certificates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director-scheme
AddressDirectorate General Of Training (dgt)&#x0d Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship&#x0d 720, Kaushal Bhawan, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi 110023 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Lead Industry Partner (lip) For Nsti -..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Rdd Special Division Tender

Empanelment Of Consultants For Preparation Of Pprs And Dprs For Bridges..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Lead Industry Partner (lip) For Nsti...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Rdd Special Division Tender

Empanelment Of Consultants For Preparation Of Pprs And Dprs For...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More