| Tender Title | Operating Partner Selection for Industrial Training Institute Upgradation in Tiruchirappalli Cluster | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ITI/MSP-C/EOI-019/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iti Limited-msp-chn-tamil Nadu-chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Component I Of The Pm Setu Scheme2ecluster3a Tiruchirappalli2e
This tender, referenced as ITI/MSP-C/EOI-019/2026-27, is an open invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) from qualified entities for the selection of an Operating Partner to undertake the Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Component I of the PM SETU Scheme, specifically for the Tiruchirappalli cluster. The tendering authority is ITI Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, with their Marketing, Service and Projects Office located at the 3rd Floor, Panagal Building, Saidapet, Chennai 600015. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:33 PM, until September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, 01:33 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000,000 are stipulated for participation in this "Miscellaneous Services" category tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Iti Limited, Marketing, Service And Projects Office Tamil Nadu And Puducherry 3rd Floor, Panagal Building,aidapet, Chennai 600015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more
Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) 
 For Cluster..read more
Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) 
 For Cluster..read more
Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) 
 For Cluster..read more
Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category