| Tender Title | Industrial Training Institute Upgrades for PM-SETU in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DVET_1314381_1 | Tender Reference Number | TE-25026R/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Maharashtra , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster Ii - (chhatrapati Sambhajinagar) In Maharashtra &#x0d Under Component I Of Pm-setu &#x0d
This tender, identified by Reference Number TE-25026R/2025-26, is an open tender for Services, specifically the "RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster II - (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar) in Maharashtra under Component I of PM-SETU." Issued by the Directorate of Vocational Education and Training, a State Government and UT organization, this opportunity seeks to engage in the Lump-sum form of contract for a period of 1825 days. The tender process commences with document download availability from July 3, 2026, at 5:35 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for July 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the DVET Head Office in Mumbai. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,00,000, with exemptions permitted. The tender fee is ₹30,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹30,000, which is also eligible for exemption. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial proposal. The tender documents are available for download, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed Tender Documents, as well as the Price Bid (BOQ). The work is located in Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Dvet |
| Address | &#x0d Directorate Of Vocational Education And Training &#x0d 3, Mahapalika Marg, Elphinston Technical High School Campus, Opposite Metro Cinema, Mumbai 400001&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) 
 For Cluster..read more
Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) 
 For Cluster..read more
Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more
Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more
Selection Of Lip For Nsti Hyderabad Under Pm-setu...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category