| Tender Title | Nagpur ITI Upgradation and Anchor Industry Partner Selection under PM-SETU | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DVET_1314421_1 | Tender Reference Number | TE-25027R/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Maharashtra , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster I - (nagpur) In Maharashtra &#x0d Under Component I Of Pm-setu &#x0d
The Directorate of Vocational Education and Training, Government of Maharashtra, is pleased to invite sealed bids for a Request for Proposal (RFP) concerning the Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster I, specifically in Nagpur, Maharashtra, under Component I of the PM-SETU initiative. This open tender, reference number TE-25027R/2025-26, seeks qualified entities for the provision of Miscellaneous Services, categorized as the Selection of Anchor Industry Partner. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 10, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹ 50,00,000 is required, with exemption options available for EMD through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹ 30,500, inclusive of a ₹ 500 processing fee, and exemption is permissible. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the DVET HO, Mumbai 400001. This is a lump-sum contract for a period of 1825 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Dvet |
| Address | Directorate Of Vocational Education And Training &#x0d 3, Mahapalika Marg, Elphinston Technical High School Campus, Opposite Metro Cinema, Mumbai 400001&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu..read more
Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more
Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more
Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more
Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category