Upgrading Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) with Anchor Industry Partner Selection in Tamil Nadu

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateMar 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upgrading Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) with Anchor Industry Partner Selection in Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_DET_671424_1Tender Reference Number1199/AT1/2026(Trichy)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTrichy,pudukotti, Pullambadi(w), Viralimalai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpgrading Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) with Anchor Industry Partner Selection in Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_DET_671424_1
  • Tender Reference Number1199/AT1/2026(Trichy)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTrichy,pudukotti, Pullambadi(w), Viralimalai,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability Transformation Through Upgraded Itis(pm-setu Scheme)

This tender, referenced as 1199/AT1/2026(Trichy), is an open invitation for proposals (EOI) issued by the Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) of the State Government of Tamil Nadu. The primary objective is the "Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under the Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs (PM-SETU Scheme)". The scope of work involves the selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) to facilitate this upgradation across ITIs located in Trichy, Pudukkottai, Pullambadi (W), and Viralimalai. The tender comprises two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical proposals and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 is required, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or other approved means. The tender document download period commences on March 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between March 30, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall (2nd floor), O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32. The entire project has a defined period of work of 1825 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details regarding the technical and financial evaluation criteria, and specific documentation requirements, are available within the detailed tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Director At
AddressO/o Director Of Employment And Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More