PM-SETU Vocational Training Institute Upgradation for Pune Cluster III

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PM-SETU Vocational Training Institute Upgradation for Pune Cluster III
Tender ID2026_DVET_1314332_1Tender Reference NumberTE-25025R/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMaharashtra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePM-SETU Vocational Training Institute Upgradation for Pune Cluster III
  • Tender ID2026_DVET_1314332_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTE-25025R/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMaharashtra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 30500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &amp#x0d For Cluster Iii - (pune) In Maharashtra &amp#x0d Under Component I Of Pm-setu &amp#x0d

The Directorate of Vocational Education and Training, a State Government organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster III in Pune, Maharashtra, under Component I of the PM-SETU initiative. This crucial project aims to enhance the vocational training infrastructure and offerings within the specified region. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TE-25025R/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DVET_1314332_1, falls under the Services category, specifically as Miscellaneous Services focusing on the selection of an Anchor Industry Partner. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on July 3, 2026, at 5:15 PM, and the Document Download End Date on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also set for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹30,500, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹30,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal. The contract form is specified as Lump-sum, with a Work Period of 1825 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. The Pre-Bid Meeting will take place on July 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the DVET Head Office in Mumbai. All tender documents and further details can be accessed and downloaded from the designated portal between the specified dates. The tendering authority is the Director, DVET, located at 3, Mahapalika Marg, Elphinston Technical High School Campus, Opposite Metro Cinema, Mumbai 400001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Dvet
AddressDirectorate Of Vocational Education And Training &amp#x0d 3, Mahapalika Marg, Elphinston Technical High School Campus, Opposite Metro Cinema, Mumbai 400001&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For Cluster..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips) For..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vocational Education And Training Tender

Rfp For Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) &#x0d For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry&#x0d Partners (aips)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More