Anchor Industry Partner Selection for Industrial Training Institute Upgradation under PM-SETU

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateMar 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anchor Industry Partner Selection for Industrial Training Institute Upgradation under PM-SETU
Tender ID2026_DET_671479_1Tender Reference Number1202/AT1/2026(Thoothukudi)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTuticorin,thiruchendu,pettai,virudhunagar,nagerco , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnchor Industry Partner Selection for Industrial Training Institute Upgradation under PM-SETU
  • Tender ID2026_DET_671479_1
  • Tender Reference Number1202/AT1/2026(Thoothukudi)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTuticorin,thiruchendu,pettai,virudhunagar,nagerco,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability Transformation Through Upgraded Itis(pm-setu Scheme)

The Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing), a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs (PM-SETU Scheme)". This initiative, detailed in the Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP), aims to significantly enhance vocational training infrastructure and delivery. The tender, with Tender Reference Number 1202/AT1/2026(Thoothukudi) and Tender ID 2026_DET_671479_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, and is structured with two covers. The EMD amount is ₹40,00,000, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or other specified means. Bidders are required to submit their comprehensive proposals, including technical and financial bids, following the formats outlined in the tender document. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on March 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download commencing on March 6, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from March 30, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall, O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32. The work is envisioned for a period of 1825 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The successful bidder will be responsible for the upgradation of ITIs located in Tuticorin, Thiruchendu, Pettai, Virudhunagar, and Nagercoil. The tender document and related annexures, including the Price Bid (BoQ), are available for download. Further details and specific submission requirements are elaborated within the provided tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Additional Director AT, with the office located at O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Director At
AddressO/o Director Of Employment And Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Lead Industry Partner (lip) For Nsti -..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of Industrial..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Lead Industry Partner (lip) For Nsti...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of Operating Partner Upgradation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More