Anchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateMar 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation
Tender ID2026_DET_671446_1Tender Reference Number1201/AT1/2026(Madurai)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMadurai, Dindigul, Paramakudi,theni, Karaikudi , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_DET_671446_1
  • Tender Reference Number1201/AT1/2026(Madurai)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMadurai, Dindigul, Paramakudi,theni, Karaikudi,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability Transformation Through Upgraded Itis(pm-setu Scheme)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DET_671446_1 and Reference Number 1201/AT1/2026(Madurai), is an open tender for Services, specifically a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for the Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under the Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs (PM-SETU Scheme). The tender is being invited by the Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing), a State Government and UT organization, with the Additional Director AT serving as the inviting authority from their office located at O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32. The work involves the upgradation of ITIs across Madurai, Dindigul, Paramakudi, Theni, and Karaikudi, with a period of work estimated at 1825 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Price Bid/BoQ). Key documents required in Cover 1 include the copy of Incorporation/Registration certificate, GST Registration Certificate and PAN card, Bid Security (EMD) amounting to ₹40,00,000 (EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed), and various technical forms (Form Tech -1 to 9B) outlining the bidder's capabilities, financial capacity, strategic investment plans, and investment budget for ITI consortium, as well as any other documents specifically mentioned in the RFP. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and withdrawal is not allowed. Bidders must ensure all documents are submitted in the specified formats, primarily .pdf for technical documents and .xls for the Price Bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of 06-Mar-2026 04:30 PM, with document download and clarification start dates commencing on 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 30-Mar-2026 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being Guindy, Chennai 32. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall (2nd floor), O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Director At
AddressO/o Director Of Employment And Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More