Anchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation in Coimbatore Region

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateMar 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation in Coimbatore Region
Tender ID2026_DET_671358_1Tender Reference Number1200/AT1/2026(Coimbatore)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCoimbatore,dharapuram,erode,gobichettipalayam , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnchor Industry Partner Selection for ITI Cluster Upgradation in Coimbatore Region
  • Tender ID2026_DET_671358_1
  • Tender Reference Number1200/AT1/2026(Coimbatore)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore,dharapuram,erode,gobichettipalayam,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability Transformation Through Upgr

The Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgr" initiative. This Request for Proposal (RFP) seeks the selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for the upgradation of ITI Clusters in Coimbatore, Dharapuram, Erode, and Gobichettipalayam. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1200/AT1/2026(Coimbatore) and Tender ID 2026_DET_671358_1, is an Open Tender for Services categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The work is expected to span a period of 1825 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 is required, though exemptions through Bank Guarantee or other means are permitted. The submission process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid (BoQ). Critical dates for this tender include document download availability from March 6, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on March 30, 2026, 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is also September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall (2nd floor), O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32. The tender inviting authority is the Additional Director AT, located at O/o Director of Employment and Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Director At
AddressO/o Director Of Employment And Training, Alandur Road, Guindy, Chennai 32&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institutes (itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Upgradation Of Industrial Training Institues(itis) Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More