Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851425Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851425
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851425, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, and specifically relates to the Ro Ahmedabad Gujarat office. The scope of services required encompasses comprehensive Financial Audit Services, with further details elaborated within the detailed Scope of Work. This includes the hiring of Chartered Accountants to ensure direct and indirect tax compliance, as well as the critical review of financial statements, adherence to financial reporting frameworks, and the preparation of audit reports. The tender period opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, offering a window for interested and qualified parties to submit their proposals for these essential financial audit services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785395078.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9680475.pdf
  • Document
    FCATC_b3f6cda8-23d0-4d1c-ae521785328143551_gemuser_roahmedabad1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

General Administration Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for District Planning Office, Dang Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

General Administration Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for District Planning Office, Dang Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More