| Tender Title | Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department, Chandigarh, through the Department of Excise and Taxation Chandigarh, for the provision of Financial Advisory Services, specifically Offsite Tax Advisory. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7898864. Prospective applicants are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:32 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 25-08-2026. This solicitation seeks qualified and experienced firms to provide expert tax advisory services to support the financial operations and compliance requirements of the Chandigarh administration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more
Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category