| Tender Title | HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973884 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for Financial Advisory Services, specifically focusing on Offsite Tax Advisory, for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited. The project is situated at the HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited Project Site, Village Sajiyali Roopji, Kanthwada and Sambhara, Tehsil Pachpadra, District Barmer, Rajasthan, 344032. The procurement is being managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973884. Bids are open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 1:14 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the awarding authority being HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited, based at HRRL, 7th Floor, RCF Priyadarshni, Eastern Express Highway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more
Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more
Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category