| Tender Title | Chartered Accountant Panel for International Film City Statutory Audits | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YEIDA_1167236_1 | Tender Reference Number | YEA/PLNG/SM(P)/94/2026 DATED-03.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Constituting Panel Of Chartered Acants For Conducting Statutory Audit For Development Of International Film City In Yeida
This tender seeks a qualified panel of Chartered Accountants for conducting statutory audits related to the development of the International Film City in the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) region. The Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender for consultancy services. The RFP process officially commenced on July 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the same date and time marking the commencement of bid submission and document downloads. The deadline for bid submission and document downloads is September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the YEIDA office, located at 1st Floor, Commercial Complex, Block P-2, Sector Omega-1, Greater Noida, Pincode 201310, for any clarifications. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹5,900. The contract form is for empanelment, and the period of work is anticipated to be 1825 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender is divided into two covers: the first for technical documents (including pre-qualification) and the second for financial proposals. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and technical and financial documents, between July 7, 2026, and September 8, 2026, adhering to the specified submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (plng) |
| Address | Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad..read more
Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks 2026..read more
Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development..read more
Technical and Financial Consultancy Services for Gujarat Biotechnology Mission..read more
Providing Protection And Indemnity
 Insurance Cover For Charterer Liability For Ships..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category