Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Finance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinance and Accounts Graduate Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957546, is being issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the office of the Deputy Cane Commissioner Moradabad. The scope of this procurement concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on Finance/Accounts Accountant Graduates on a Fixed Remuneration basis. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹50,000.00. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period opens on August 24, 2026, at 10:16 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical need for skilled financial and accounting personnel within the department to support its operations in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Finance, and..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Council For Vocational Education And Training Tender

Outsourced Staffing for Finance, Administration, and Support Roles..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Odisha State Disaster Management Authority Tender

Odisha State Disaster Management Authority Seeks Diverse Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Women And Child Office Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Women and Child Development Support in Botad District..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Highly-Skilled Graduate Finance & Accounts Manpower Outsourcing for Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Finance,...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Council For Vocational Education And Training Tender

Outsourced Staffing for Finance, Administration, and Support Roles...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Odisha State Disaster Management Authority Tender

Odisha State Disaster Management Authority Seeks Diverse Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Women And Child Office Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Women and Child Development Support in Botad...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Highly-Skilled Graduate Finance & Accounts Manpower Outsourcing for Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More