Manpower Outsourcing for Women and Child Development Support in Botad District

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing for Women and Child Development Support in Botad District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing for Women and Child Development Support in Botad District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,836
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to support the vital work of the Women and Child Development Department in Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the Woman and Child Officer in Botad. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7948197, seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for various essential roles. Key positions to be filled include an Admin District Coordinator (Graduate), a Gender Specialist (Graduate), a Specialist in Financial Literacy (Graduate), an Accounting Operator/Assistant/Executive (Graduate), a Data Entry Operator (Graduate), and a Multi-tasking Staff (High School). The tender is open for applications from August 24, 2026, at 2:58 PM, and closes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,836.0 is required. This initiative underscores the department's commitment to enhancing its operational capacity and delivering essential services to women and children across the Botad district of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Skilled Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Wireless Monitoring Organisation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Skilled Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Wireless Monitoring Organisation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More