| Tender Title | Maharashtra Women and Child Development: Groceries, Stationery, and Essential Items Supply Agency Selection | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCDMH_1278354_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWCD/2025-26/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | All Over Maharashtra , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery, And Other Essential Items To Various Government Institutions Under The Women And Child Development Department, Government Of Maharashtra&#x0d
This tender, reference number CWCD/2025-26/01, issued by the Commissionrate of Women and Child Development, Government of Maharashtra, located at 28 Queens Garden, Pune, is an open tender inviting proposals for the selection of a qualified agency. The scope of work involves the supply of groceries, stationery, and other essential items to various government institutions under the Women and Child Development Department across Maharashtra. The tender document is available for download from February 14, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from February 14, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Commissionrate of WCD. The EMD required for this tender is ₹25,00,000, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹50,500, and the processing fee is ₹500. The contract period for the awarded work is 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for pre-qualifying documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantity. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Commissionrate of WCD, 28 Queens Garden, Pune, to clarify any queries regarding the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissionrate Of Women And Child Development |
| Address | 28 Queens Garden Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stationery and Personal Hygiene Supplies for Tribal Student Education..read more
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more
Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more
Hiring Of An Agency For Con Of Qa Silver Raw Material..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category