| Tender Title | QA Silver Raw Material Conversion and Silver Blank Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SPMCI_285497_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6000019743 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | India Government Mint, Hyderabad, A Unit Of Spmcil , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Hiring Of An Agency For Con Of Qa Silver Raw Material And Supply Of Qa Silver Blanks Development Tender Basis.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6000019743, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India (SPMCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its India Government Mint unit in Hyderabad. The organization is seeking to engage an agency for the conversion of QA Silver Raw Material and the supply of QA Silver Blanks on a development tender basis. This is an open tender categorized under "Services" and falls under "Miscellaneous Services" for its product category. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM and 9:00 AM respectively, with both concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the India Government Mint, IDA Phase II Cherlapally, Hyderabad-500051. The tender requires submissions in two covers, with the first cover containing documents related to eligibility criteria, acceptance of scope of work, and GST registration, and the second cover for the price schedule. The Tender Inviting Authority is Shri. V Kiran Kumar, JGM (M), located at India Government Mint, IDA Phase II Cherlapally, Hyderabad-500051. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. V Kiran Kumar, Jgm (m) |
| Address | India Government Mint, Ida Phase Ii Cherlapally, Hyderabad-500051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Verification, Validation & Penetration Testing Services for Defence Systems..read more
Old Silver Mint Heritage Conservation and Adaptive Reuse Design Proposal Consultancy..read more
AERB Regulatory Compliance & QA Testing for X-ray Diagnostic Equipment at..read more
Three-Year Calibration Services for 233 Measuring Instruments at HAL Composite Shop..read more
Consultant Services for T403 Ethanol Conversion Automation at Chandrapur Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category