Procurement of Stationery and Personal Hygiene Supplies for Tribal Student Education

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Food Products
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stationery and Personal Hygiene Supplies for Tribal Student Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stationery and Personal Hygiene Supplies for Tribal Student Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sabarkantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967331, is issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, specifically through the National Education Society for Tribal Students, for the procurement of essential stationery and personal hygiene items. The bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:17 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "stationery items," detailing a total requirement of 27040 units. The specified items include A4 Size 160 Page Notebooks, Blue Ink Ball Pens, Pencils, Erasers, Graph Notebooks, Bath Soap (75 gm, branded), Washing Soap (100 GM, branded), Toothpaste (50 gm, branded), Tongue Cleaners (Steel), Toothbrushes (branded), Shoe Polish (branded), Shoe Brushes, Sanitary Napkins (for girls, branded), Hair Oil (50 ml, branded), and Shampoo (two bottle sizes: 1 bottle 30ml branded and 1 bottle 50 ml branded). The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, with the relevant administrative office located in Delhi, and the specific address for the procurement activity being EMRS Khedbrahma, Sabarkantha, Gujarat 383270.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    daily_use_items_specifications_2026-07-27-14-59-15__2026-08-27-14-21-25_cd367870eb6faf71b57554db8fc163f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813304.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b339e0f7-b020-43b9-bf721787885646983_principal-0611165@nests.tribal.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Milk Hygiene Kits for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives...read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Milk Hygiene Kits for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More