| Tender Title | Outsourced Staffing for Finance, Administration, and Support Roles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971080 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,75,783 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET), an organization operating under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, with its office located at Kaushal Bhawan, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-23. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971080, this opportunity opens for applications on 28-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The bid is specifically for Manpower Outsourcing Services, with a focus on Fixed Remuneration positions. Key roles sought include Finance and Accounts personnel such as Accounting Operators, Accounts Assistants, or Accounts Executives with a Graduate degree. Additionally, the council requires administrative staff, including Receptionist Cum Operators and Data Entry Operators, both requiring a Graduate degree. The tender also calls for a Driver for Light Motor Vehicles (LMV), with no specific educational qualification mandated. Furthermore, services for a Sweeper are being outsourced, with no educational requirement stated for this role. Finally, the NCVET is seeking Multi-tasking Staff (MTS) for administrative duties, requiring a High School education. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹675,783.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cloud Network and Security Professional Recruitment for National Informatics Centre..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
GST Appellate Tribunal Bhopal: Finance, Accounting, and Administration Support Services..read more
Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category