| Tender Title | GST Appellate Tribunal Bhopal: Finance, Accounting, and Administration Support Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961548 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961548, is issued by the GST Appellate Tribunal Bhopal Bench, operating under the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance. Located at 462004B Wing, 1st Floor, Satpura Bhavan, Bhopal, the tribunal seeks proposals for Non-IT Professional Services, specifically encompassing the expertise of a Finance and Accounting GST expert and an Administration Assistant. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required to participate in this tender. This opportunity is ideal for qualified professionals and service providers with demonstrated experience in GST-related financial and accounting matters, as well as efficient administrative support, to contribute to the effective functioning of the GST Appellate Tribunal in Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit and Taxation Services for National University of Educational Planning..read more
Expert GST Finance and Accounting Consultancy Services for Chennai Appellate Tribunal..read more
Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for..read more
Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Support and Major Technology Upgrades..read more
Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category