| Tender Title | Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978421. The procurement pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - Admin Support Services for Office Functioning," with bids accepted from September 1, 2026, at 10:57 AM until September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated September 1, 2026. The specific office for which these administrative support services are required is denoted as "***********". This opportunity invites qualified service providers to offer comprehensive administrative support to ensure the efficient and effective functioning of the designated office within the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more
Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more
ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more
Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more
Naval Ships Picnic Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category