| Tender Title | Naval Ships Picnic Administrative Support Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933374, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement aims to secure essential administrative support services specifically for the successful conduct of a ships picnic event. The tender period opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:42 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0. This custom bid for services is being managed by the Indian Navy and the relevant office located in Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Advance Evidence-Based Clinical Support Resource Development..read more
Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more
Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category