| Tender Title | Indian Navy Advance Evidence-Based Clinical Support Resource Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7929481, commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:32 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A key requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹95,000.0. This procurement falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category, specifically seeking an "ADVANCE EVIDENCE BASED CLINICAL SUPPORT RESOURCE." Further details regarding the specific office managing this bid are currently withheld.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Support Agency for Rural Development and Capacity Building..read more
Under Capacity Building Design And Development Of Pune Urban Flood Hydro..read more
Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud Hosting..read more
Technological Support for Defence Sub-System Design and Development..read more
Defence Sub-System Design & Development Technologistic Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category